Fall 2017 TV Premiere Dates

fall 2017 tv shows

And then just like that, it’s Fall again! That means it’s time for:

TV Equals’ Fall 2017 TV Premiere Dates List!!

As you might know by now, we always try to keep all the information as up to date as possible and updated when new dates are announced/changed. If you notice any mistakes or if we missed anything, do not hesitate to let us know in the comments section.

[Last Updated: September 19th]

Here are the Fall 2017 TV shows premiere dates (New shows in CAPS):

SEPTEMBER
 

outlander season 2 finale

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

Narcos (Netflix)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

10 pm American Horror Story: Cult (FX)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

10 pm You’re the Worst (FXX)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

Bojack Horseman (Netflix)
One Mississippi (Amazon)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

8 pm THE ORVILLE (FOX) – Special Series Premiere Part 1
8 pm Outlander (Starz)
9 pm THE DEUCE (HBO)
9 pm Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
9 pm Top of the Lake: China Girl (SundanceTV) – Night 1

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

9 pm Top of the Lake: China Girl (SundanceTV) – Night 2

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

The Mindy Project (Hulu)
9 pm Top of the Lake: China Girl (SundanceTV) – Night 3

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

10 pm South Park (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m. Broad City (Comedy Central)

TURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

RIVIERA (Sundance Now)
10 pm Better Things (FX)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

8 pm THE ORVILLE (FOX) – Special Series Premiere Part 2
10:30 pm Vice Principles (HBO)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

8 pm Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

10 pm The Good Place (NBC)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

8 pm Gotham (FOX)
9 pm THE ORVILLE (FOX) – Regular Time Period

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

Fuller House (Netflix)
Transparent (Amazon)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

8 p.m. STAR TREK: DISCOVERY (CBS)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

8 pm The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8pm The Voice (NBC)
8:30 pm YOUNG SHELDON (CBS) – Series Preview
9 pm Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
9:30 pm ME, MYSELF & I (CBS)
10 pm THE BRAVE (NBC)
10 pm THE GOOD DOCTOR (ABC)
10 pm Scorpion (CBS)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

8 pm Lethal Weapon (FOX)
8 pm NCIS (CBS)
8 pm The Voice (NBC)
9 pm Bull (CBS)
9 pm The Mick (FOX)
9 pm This Is Us (NBC)
9:30 pm Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
10 pm LAW & ORDER TRUE CRIME: THE MENENDEZ MURDERS (NBC)
10 pm NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

8 pm The Blacklist (NBC)
8 pm Empire (FOX)
8 pm The Goldbergs (ABC)
8 pm Survivor (CBS)
8:30 pm Speechless (ABC)
9 pm Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9 pm Modern Family (ABC)
9 pm SEAL TEAM (CBS)
9 pm Star (FOX)
9:30 pm American Housewife (ABC)
10 pm Chicago P.D. (NBC)
10 pm Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 pm Designated Survivor (ABC)
10 pm LIAR (SundanceTV)
11 pm ROSEHAVEN (SundanceTV) – Season 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

StartUp (Crackle)
8 pm Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
8 pm Superstore (NBC)
8:30 pm The Good Place (NBC) – Regular Timeslot
9 pm WILL & GRACE (NBC)
9:30 pm Great News (NBC)
10 pm Chicago Fire (NBC)
10 pm How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

BIG MOUTH (Netflix)
8 pm Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
8 pm MacGyver (CBS)
8 pm MARVEL’S INHUMANS (ABC)
9 pm The Exorcist (FOX)
9 pm Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
10 pm Blue Bloods (CBS)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

10 pm Versailles (Ovation)

OCTOBER
 

Barry and Kara - The Flash

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 1

EXTINCT (BYUtv)
7 pm The Toy Box (ABC)
7:30 pm Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
8 pm Shark Tank (ABC)
8 pm The Simpsons (FOX)
8:30 pm GHOSTED (FOX)
8:30 pm WISDOM OF THE CROWD (CBS)
9 pm Family Guy (FOX)
9 pm Poldark (PBS)
9:30 pm The Last Man on Earth (FOX)
9:30 pm NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
10 pm Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
10 pm TEN DAYS IN THE VALLEY (ABC)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 2

8 pm Lucifer (FOX)
8:30 pm 9JKL (CBS)
9 pm THE GIFTED (FOX)
10 pm THE HALCYON (Ovation)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3

8 pm The Middle (ABC)
8:30 pm Fresh Off The Boat (ABC)
9 pm black-ish (ABC)
9:3 pm THE MAYOR (ABC)
10 pm KEVIN (PROBABLY) SAVES THE WORLD (ABC)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5

9 pm Scandal (ABC)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6

8 ppm Once Upon a Time (ABC)
9 pm MARVEL’S INHUMANS (ABC) – Regular Time Slot

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8

8 pm To Tell The Truth (ABC)
10 pm Madam Secretary (CBS)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 9

8 pm Supergirl (CW)
9 pm VALOR (CW)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10

8 pm The Flash (CW)
9 pm DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (CW)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 11

Chance (Hulu)
Mr. Robot (USA)
8 pm Riverdale (CW)
9 pm DYNASTY (CW)
10 pm The Shannara Chronicles (Paramount Television/Spike TV)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12

I LOVE YOU, AMERICA (Hulu)
8 pm Supernatural (CW)
9 pm Arrow (CW)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13

MINDHUNTER (Netflix)
8 pm Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (CW)
9 pm Jane the Virgin (CW)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14

9 pm Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency (BBC America)
10 pm QUEERS (BBC America)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15

10 pm Good Behavior (TNT)
10 pm WHITE FAMOUS (Showtime)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18

Freakish (Hulu)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22

9 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 24

10 pm THE LAST O.G. (tbs)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25

11 pm Rosehaven (SundanceTV) – Season 2

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27

Stranger Things (Netflix)
8 pm Blindspot (NBC)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 30

8 pm Kevin Can Wait (CBS) – New Timeslot
9 pm ME. MYSELF & I (CBS) – New Timeslot
9:30 pm Superior Donuts (CBS)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31

9 pm Major Crimes (TNT)

NOVEMBER
 

Vikings Kill the Queen

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2

8:30 pm YOUNG SHELDON (CBS) Regular Time Slot
9 pm Mom (CBS)
9:30 pm Life in Pieces (CBS)
10 pm S.W.A.T. (CBS)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

ALIAS GRACE (Netflix)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5

9 pm The Girlfriend Experience (Starz)
9 pm Shameless (Showtime)
10 pm SMILF (Showtime)
10:30pm White Famous (Showtime) – New Time Slot

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 7

10 pm DAMNATION (USA)
10 p.m. Teachers (TV Land)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14

FUTURE MAN (Hulu)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19

10 pm Search Party (tbs)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

MARVEL’S RUNAWAYS (Hulu)
10 pm The Profit (CNBC)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23

SHE’S GOTTA HAVE IT (Netflix)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 29

9 pm Vikings (History)

DECEMBER
 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1

East Los High (Hulu)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 6

Shut Eye (Hulu)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8

The Crown (Netflix)