Fall 2015 TV Premiere Dates

fall 2015 premiere dates

Fall is once again upon us! Woo! That means all our favorite shows are coming back soon along with quite a few new ones as well. Which means it’s time for:

TV Equals’ Fall 2015 TV Premiere Dates list!!

As you know by now, we always try to keep all the information as up to date as possible and update when new dates are announced/changed, but if you notice any mistakes or if we missed anything do not hesitate to let us know in the comments section.

[Last Updated: November 13th]

Here are the Fall 2015 TV shows premiere dates (New shows are in CAPS):

AUGUST
 

SEAN BERDY, VANESSA MARANO, CONSTANCE MARIE, KATIE LECLERC, LEA THOMPSON, LUCAS GRABEEL, D.W. MOFFETT

MONDAY, AUGUST 24 

8 p.m. Switched at Birth (ABC Family)

TUESDAY, AUGUST 25 

9 p.m. From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (El Rey)
10 p.m. PUBLIC MORALS (TNT)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 28

NARCOS (Netflix)

MONDAY, AUGUST 31 

9 p.m. Awkward (MTV)
9:30 p.m. Faking It (MTV)

SEPTEMBER
 

MARVEL'S AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

9 p.m. Hotel Impossible (Travel Channel)
10:30 p.m. Drunk History (Comedy Central)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

5 p.m. Total Drama -The Ridonculous Race (Cartoon Network)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

The Awesomes (Hulu)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

10 p.m. The League (FXX)
10:30 p.m. You’re the Worst (FXX)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Longmire (Netflix)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

10 p.m. Z Nation (Syfy)
11 p.m. Continuum (Syfy)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

10 p.m. FERRELL TAKES THE FIELD (HBO)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

10 p.m. Project Greenlight (HBO)
10:30 p.m. Doll & Em (HBO)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

8 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

The Mindy Project (Hulu)
10 p.m. THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER (FX)
10 p.m. BEST TIME EVER WITH NEIL PATRICK HARRIS (NBC)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Doctor Who (BBC America)
8 p.m. Pitbulls and Parolees (Animal Planet)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

8 p.m. The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8 p.m. Gotham (FOX)
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
8:30 p.m. LIFE IN PIECES (CBS)
9 p.m. MINORITY REPORT (FOX)
9 p.m. Scorpion (CBS)
10 p.m. BLINDSPOT (NBC)
10 p.m. Castle (ABC)
10 p.m. NCIS: LA (CBS)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

8 p.m. THE MUPPETS (ABC)
8 p.m. NCIS (CBS)
8 p.m. SCREAM QUEENS (FOX) – Two-Hour Premiere
8:30 p.m. Fresh Off The Boat (ABC)
9 p.m. Dancing with the Stars: The Results (ABC)
9 p.m. NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
10 p.m. BAZILLION DOLLAR CLUB (Syfy)
10 p.m. LIMITLESS (CBS)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

8 p.m. The Middle (ABC)
8 p.m. The Mysteries of Laura (NBC)
8 p.m. ROSEWOOD (FOX)
8 p.m. Survivor (CBS)
8:30 p.m. The Goldbergs (ABC)
9 p.m. Empire (FOX)
9 p.m. Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9 p.m. Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m. black-ish (ABC)
10 p.m. Nashville (ABC)
11 p.m. Triptank (Comedy Central)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

8 p.m. Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
8 p.m. HEROES REBORN (NBC)
9 p.m. Scandal (ABC)
10 p.m. How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)
10 p.m. THE PLAYER (NBC)
10:30 p.m. FASHIONABLY LATE WITH RACHEL ZOE (Lifetime)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

8 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS)
8 p.m. Last Man Standing (ABC)
9 p.m. Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
9 p.m. Shark Tank (ABC)
10 p.m. Blue Bloods (CBS)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

7:30 p.m. Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
8 p.m. Once Upon a Time (ABC)
8 p.m. The Simpsons (FOX)
8:30 p.m. Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
9 p.m. BLOOD & OIL (ABC)
9 p.m. CSI (CBS) – Two-Hour Series Finale
9 p.m. Family Guy (FOX)
9:30 p.m. The Last Man on Earth (FOX)
10 p.m. QUANTICO (ABC)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

8 p.m. GRANDFATHERED (FOX)
8:30 p.m. THE GRINDER (FOX)
9 p.m. Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
9 p.m. SCREAM QUEENS (FOX) – Regular Time Period
10 p.m. Beyond the Tank (ABC)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

9 p.m. Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 p.m. Chicago P.D. (NBC)
10 p.m. CODE BLACK (CBS)

OCTOBER
 

The Good Wife Loser Edit Season 6 Episode 18 08

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1

8 p.m. Bones (FOX)
9 p.m. The Blacklist (NBC)
9 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (FOX)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2

8 p.m. THE JACKSONS: NEXT GENERATION (Lifetime)
8:30 p.m. DR. KEN (ABC)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3

8 p.m. THE UNAUTHORIZED BEVERLY HILLS, 90210 STORY (Lifetime)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4

8 p.m. Madam Secretary (CBS)
9 p.m. The Good Wife (CBS)
9 p.m. Homeland (Showtime)
10 p.m. The Affair (Showtime)
10 p.m. CSI: Cyber (CBS)
10 p.m. The Leftovers (HBO)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 5

7 p.m. Be Cool Scooby-Doo!(Cartoon Network)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6

8 p.m. The Flash (CW)
9 p.m. iZombie (CW)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 7

CASUAL (Hulu)
8 p.m. Arrow (CW)
9 p.m. Supernatural (CW)
10 p.m. American Horror Story: Hotel (FX)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 8

SuperMansion (Crackle)
8 p.m. The Vampire Diaries (CW)
9 p.m. The Originals (CW)
10 p.m. Haven (Syfy)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9

8 p.m. Reign (CW)
8 p.m. Undateable (NBC)
9 p.m. America’s Next Top Model (CW)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10

8 p.m. THE UNAUTHORIZED MELROSE PLACE STORY (Lifetime)
10 p.m. THE LAST KINGDOM (BBC America)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11

9 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 12

8 p.m .CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND (CW)
9 p.m. Jane the Virgin (CW)
10 p.m. Fargo (FX)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13

9 p.m. Manhattan (WGN)
10 p.m. Chicago Fire (NBC)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16

8:30 p.m. PEOPLE ARE TALKING (NBC)
10 p.m. The Knick (Cinemax)
10 p.m. Please Like Me (Pivot)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21

ROCKETJUMP: THE SHOW (Hulu)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24

10 p.m. Da Vinci’s Demons (Starz)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25

10 p.m. THE GUILTY (PBS)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 26

8:30 p.m. SUPERGIRL (CBS)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 27

10 p.m. WICKED CITY (ABC)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30

9 p.m. Grimm (NBC)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31

9 p.m. ASH VS EVIL DEAD (Starz)
10 p.m. The Returned (SundanceTV)

Other premieres: The Good Witch

NOVEMBER
 

Elementary A Controlled Descent Season 3 Episode 24 5

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 1

8 p.m. The Librarians (TNT)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 2

8 p.m. SUPERGIRL (CBS) – Regular Time Period

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5

8 p.m. The Big Bang Theory (CBS) – New Time Slot
8:30 p.m. LIFE IN PIECES (CBS) – New Time Slot
9 p.m. Mom (CBS)
10 p.m. Elementary (CBS)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6

MASTER OF NONE (Netflix)
8 p.m. Masterchef Junior (FOX)
9 p.m. World’s Funniest (FOX)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8

8 p.m. FLESH AND BONE (Starz)
9 p.m. AGENT X (TNT)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 12

9 p.m. PROJECT RUNWAY JUNIOR (Lifetime)
9:30 p.m. 2 Broke Girls (CBS)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13

W/ BOB & DAVID (Netflix)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15

10 p.m. INTO THE BADLANDS (AMC)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 17

10 p.m. CHICAGO MED (NBC)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 19

THE ART OF MORE (Crackle)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 20

THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE (Amazon)
MARVEL’S JESSICA JONES (Netflix)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21

8 p.m. JIM HENSON’S TURKEY HOLLOW (Lifetime)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 22

9 p.m. Saints & Strangers (National Geographic Channel)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 27

8 p.m. Unforgettable (A&E)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 30

10 p.m. SUPERSTORE (NBC) – Sneak Preview

DECEMBER
 

the expanse syfy

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 1

10 p.m. Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce (Bravo)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 3

8 p.m. THE WIZ LIVE! (NBC)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 7

10 p.m. TELENOVELA (NBC) – Sneak Preview

MONDAY, DECEMBER 14

8 p.m. CHILDHOOD’S END (Syfy)
10 p.m. THE EXPANSE (Syfy)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 15

8 p.m. CHILDHOOD’S END (Syfy)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 17

9 p.m. Luther (BBC America)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 25

9 p.m. Call the Midwife (PBS)
9 p.m. Doctor Who (BBC America)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 26

8 p.m. When Calls The Heart (Hallmark)