Fall 2014 TV Premiere Dates

fall 2014 premiere dates

The Fall – aka the best time of the year for TV fans because networks launch their brand new series while our favorites return – is almost upon us. And you know what that means!!

It’s time for TV Equals’ Fall 2014 TV Premiere Dates list!!

As you know by now, we always try to keep all the information as up to date as possible and update when new dates are announced/changed, but if you notice any mistakes or if we missed anything do not hesitate to let us know in the comment section.

[Last Updated: November 10th]

Here are the Fall 2014 TV shows premiere dates (New shows are in CAPS):

AUGUST
 

Doctor Who Series 8 Iconic

TUESDAY, AUGUST 19

10 p.m. A Young Doctor’s Notebook & Other Stories (Ovation)
10 p.m. WIZARD WARS (Syfy)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 22

BOJACK (Netflix)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 23

8 p.m. ET Doctor Who (BBC America)
8 p.m. #POPFAN (Lifetime) – Movie
10 p.m. INTRUDERS (BBC America)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 24

9 p.m. MASTERPIECE: BREATHLESS (PBS)

TUESDAY, AUGUST 26

10 p.m. Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)

SEPTEMBER
 

Once Upon a Time Season 3 Episode 21 & 22 Snow Drifts/There's No Place Like Home (4)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

9 p.m. THE UNAUTHORIZED SAVED BY THE BELL STORY (Lifetime) – Movie

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

9 p.m. Face Off: Judge Match (Syfy)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

10 p.m. The League (FXX)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

8 p.m. THE BRITTANY MURPHY STORY (Lifetime) – Movie
11 p.m. THE CHAIR (Starz)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

8 p.m. UTOPIA (FOX) – Part One
9 p.m. Boardwalk Empire (HBO)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

8 p.m. UTOPIA (FOX) – Part Two
10 p.m. Sons of Anarchy (FX)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

8 p.m. Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

8 p.m. The Biggest Loser (NBC)
8 p.m. Haven (Syfy)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

8 p.m. UTOPIA (FOX) – Part Three
10 p.m. Z NATION (Syfy)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

8 p.m. DELIVERANCE CREEK (Lifetime)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

8 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

9 p.m. New Girl (FOX)
9:30 p.m The Mindy Project (FOX)
10:30 p.m. Brickleberry (Comedy Central)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

9 p.m. RED BAND SOCIETY (FOX)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

12:15 a.m. Tim & Eric’s Bedtime Stories (Adult Swim)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Masterpiece Mystery! “Miss Marple” (PBS)
8 p.m. MADAM SECRETARY (CBS)
9 p.m. The Good Wife (CBS)
11:30 p.m. MR. PICKLES (Adult Swim)
11:45 p.m. Squidbillies (Adult Swim)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

8 p.m. GOTHAM (FOX)
8 p.m. The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
9 p.m. SCORPION (CBS)
9 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (FOX)
10 p.m. The Blacklist (NBC)
10 p.m. FOREVER (ABC) – Special Sneak Peek

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

8 p.m. NCIS (CBS)
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
9 p.m. Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D (ABC)
9 p.m. NCIS: NEW ORLEANS (CBS)
10 p.m. Awkward (MTV)
10 p.m. Chicago Fire (NBC)
10 p.m. FOREVER (ABC) – Regular Time Period Premiere
10 p.m. Person of Interest (CBS)
10:30 p.m. Faking It (MTV)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

8 p.m. The Middle (ABC)
8 p.m. THE MYSTERIES OF LAURA (NBC)
8 p.m. Survivor (CBS)
8:30 p.m. The Goldbergs (ABC)
9 p.m. Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9 p.m. Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m. BLACK-ISH (ABC)
10 p.m. Chicago P.D. (NBC)
10 p.m. Nashville (ABC)
10 p.m. South Park (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m. Key & Peele (Comedy Central)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

8 p.m. Bones (FOX)
8 p.m. Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
9 p.m. Scandal (ABC)
10 p.m. HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER (ABC)
10 p.m. Parenthood (NBC)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

8 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS)
8 p.m. Shark Tank (ABC)
9 p.m. Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
10 p.m. Blue Bloods (CBS)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

8 p.m. Once Upon a Time (ABC)
8 p.m. The Simpsons (FOX)
8:30 p.m. Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)
9 p.m. Family Guy (FOX)
9 p.m. Resurrection (ABC)
10 p.m. CSI (CBS)
10 p.m. Revenge (ABC)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

10 p.m. Castle (ABC)
10 p.m. NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

8 p.m. SELFIE (ABC)
8:30 p.m. MANHATTAN LOVE STORY (ABC)
11 p.m. HAPPYLAND (MTV)

OCTOBER
 

Reign CW

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 1

9 p.m. Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 p.m. STALKER (CBS)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2

8 p.m. The Vampire Diaries (CW)
9 p.m. BAD JUDGE (NBC)
9 p.m. GRACEPOINT (FOX)
9 p.m. Reign (CW)
9:30 p.m. A TO Z (NBC)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3

Legend of Korra (Nick.com)
8 p.m. Last Man Standing (ABC)
8 p.m. ON THE MENU (TNT)
9 p.m Shark Tank (ABC) – Regular Time Period

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4

4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series (Hub Networks)
9 p.m. SURVIVOR’S REMORSE (Starz)
10 p.m. Pit Bulls & Parolees (Animal Planet)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 5

7:30 p.m. Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
9 p.m. Homeland (Showtime)
9 p.m. Masterpiece Mystery! Inspector Lewis (PBS)
9:30 p.m. Mulaney (FOX)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 6

8 p.m. The Originals (CW)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 7

8 p.m. THE FLASH (CW)
9 p.m. Supernatural (CW)
10 p.m. RESORT RESCUE (TNT)
10 p.m. TOWN OF THE LIVING DEAD (Syfy)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 8

8 p.m. Arrow (CW)
9 p.m. Ghost Hunters (Syfy)
10 p.m. American Horror Story: Freak Show (FX)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9

7:30 p.m. Regular Show (Cartoon Network)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10

8:30 p.m. CRISTELA (ABC)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12

9 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)
10 p.m. THE AFFAIR (Showtime)
10 p.m. Talking Dead (AMC)
Midnight Comic Book Men (AMC)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 13

9 p.m. JANE THE VIRGIN (CW)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 14

8:30 p.m. UNCLE (DirecTV’s Audience Network)
9 p.m. MARRY ME (NBC)
9:30 p.m. About a Boy (NBC)
10 p.m. The Profit (CNBC)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18

8 p.m. BIG DRIVER (Lifetime) – Movie
10:30 p.m. Black Dynamite (Adult Swim)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 20

American Dad! (FOX)
8 p.m. KIRBY BUCKETS (Disney XD)
8:30 p.m. The Millers (CBS)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 22

9 p.m. The 100 (CW)
11 p.m. Web Therapy (Showtime)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 23

Midnight Newsreaders (Adult Swim)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24

Alpha House (Amazon)
9 p.m. Grimm (NBC)
10 p.m. CONSTANTINE (NBC)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 26

9 p.m. Masterpiece Mystery! “Death Comes to Pemberley” (PBS)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 27

8 p.m. 2 Broke Girls (CBS)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 28

10:30 p.m. BENCHED (USA)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 30

8 p.m. The Big Bang Theory (CBS) – New Day
8:30 p.m. Mom (CBS)
9 p.m. Two and a Half Men (CBS)
9:30 p.m. THE McCARTHYS (CBS)
10 p.m. Elementary (CBS)

NOVEMBER
 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2

9 p.m. OLIVE KITTERIDGE (HBO) – Part One

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 3

7 p.m. OVER THE GARDEN WALL (Cartoon Network) – Night One
9 p.m. OLIVE KITTERIDGE (HBO) – Part Two

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 4

7 p.m. OVER THE GARDEN WALL (Cartoon Network) – Night Two
8 p.m. Masterchef Junior (FOX)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 5

7 p.m. OVER THE GARDEN WALL (Cartoon Network) – Night Three
10 p.m. THE GAME (BBC America)
10 p.m. Hot in Cleveland (TV Land)
10:30 p.m. The Exes (TV Land)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 6

7 p.m. OVER THE GARDEN WALL (Cartoon Network) – Night Four
9 p.m. White Collar (USA)
10 p.m. Covert Affairs (USA)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7

7 p.m. OVER THE GARDEN WALL (Cartoon Network) – Night Five

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 9

9 p.m. Masterpiece Mystery! “Worricker: Turks & Caicos” (PBS)
9 p.m. The Newsroom (HBO)
10 p.m. The Comeback (HBO)
10:30 p.m. Getting On (HBO)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15

9 p.m. Atlantis (BBC America)
9 p.m. THE MISSING (Starz)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16

9 p.m. Masterpiece Mystery! “Worricker: Salting the Battlefield” (PBS)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 17

10 p.m. STATE OF AFFAIRS (NBC)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Lilyhammer (Netflix)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 22

10 p.m. Hello Ladies: The Movie (HBO)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23

9 p.m. Signed, Sealed, Delivered (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries) – TV Movie

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 30

9:30 p.m. The Mentalist (CBS)

DECEMBER
 

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 2

8 p.m. TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (ABC)
10 p.m. GIRLFRIENDS’ GUIDE TO DIVORCE (Bravo)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 4

8 p.m. Peter Pan Live! (NBC)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5

8 p.m. HOW MURRAY SAVED CHRISTMAS (NBC)
9 p.m. ONE CHILD (SundanceTV) – Part One

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6

9 p.m. ONE CHILD (SundanceTV) – Part Two

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 7

8 p.m. The Librarians (TNT)
9 p.m. THE RED TENT (Lifetime) – Part One

MONDAY, DECEMBER 8

8 p.m. The Fosters (ABC Family) – Special Holiday Episode
8:30 p.m. Mike & Molly (CBS)
9 p.m. THE RED TENT (Lifetime) – Part Two
9 p.m. Switched at Birth (ABC Family) – Special Holiday Episode

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 9

8 p.m. Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family) – Special Holiday Episode
9 p.m. Chasing Life (ABC Family) – Special Holiday Episode

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 10

8 p.m. Melissa & Joey (ABC Family) – Special Holiday Episode
8:30 p.m. Baby Daddy (ABC Family) – Special Holiday Episode

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12

MARCO POLO (Netflix)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 14

8 p.m. UNDERCOVER BOSS (CBS)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 15

8 p.m. Hart of Dixie (CW)
9 p.m. ASCENSION (Syfy)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 24

The Wrong Mans (Hulu)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 25

8 p.m. Call the Midwife Holiday Special (PBS)
9 p.m. Doctor Who: Last Christmas (BBC America)
9:30 p.m. Vicious “Holiday Special” (PBS)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 28

8 p.m. THE GREAT BRITISH BAKING SHOW (PBS)