Fall 2013 TV Premiere Dates

fall 2013 premiere dates

What is that I hear? Could it be the sound of Fall slowly coming our way? This can only mean one thing. It’s time for TV Equals’ Fall 2013 TV Premiere Dates list!!

As always we will try to keep all the information as up to date as possible and update when new dates are announced/changed, but if you notice any mistakes or if we missed anything do not hesitate to let us know in the comment section.

[Last Updated: November 25th]

Here are the Fall 2013 TV shows premiere dates (New shows are in CAPS):

SEPTEMBER
 

Red Velvet Cupcakes

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

7:30 p.m. Regular Show (Cartoon Network)
8 p.m. UNCLE GRANDPA (Cartoon Network)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

10 p.m. COLD JUSTICE (TNT)
10 p.m. Luther (BBC America) – Four night event (Sept 3-6)
10 p.m. Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m. Brickleberry (Comedy Central)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

10 p.m. It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
10:30 p.m. The League (FXX)
11 p.m. Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (FXX)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

8 p.m. LAST TANGO IN HALIFAX (PBS)
9 p.m. Boardwalk Empire (HBO)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

7 p.m. Total Drama All-Star (Cartoon Network)
10 p.m. Sons of Anarchy (FX) – 90 Minutes Premiere
12:30 a.m. The Heart, She Holler (Adult Swim)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

8 p.m. The X Factor (FOX) – Part One

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Derek (Netflix)
8 p.m. The X Factor (FOX) – Part Two

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

7 p.m. The Legend of Korra (Nickelodeon)
9 p.m. Wander Over Yonder (Disney Channel)
10 p.m. Haven (Syfy)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

9 p.m. Foyle’s War (PBS) – Part One
8 p.m. LIV & MADDIE (Disney Channel)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

8 p.m. Bones (FOX)
8 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
9 p.m. SLEEPY HOLLOW (FOX)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

8 p.m. DADS (FOX)
8:30 p.m. BROOKLYN NINE-NINE (FOX)
9 p.m. New Girl (FOX)
9:30 p.m. The Mindy Project (FOX)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

8 p.m. Survivor (CBS)
10:30 p.m. Key & Peele (Comedy Central)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

7:30 p.m. Dragons: Defenders of Berk (Cartoon Network)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

8 p.m. Last Man Standing (ABC)
8:30 p.m. Dog with a Blog (Disney Channel)
8:30 p.m. The Neighbors (ABC)
9 p.m. Shark Tank (ABC)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (CBS)
Foyle’s War (PBS) – Part Two
11:30 p.m. China, IL (Adult Swim)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

8 p.m. How I Met Your Mother (CBS)
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
9 p.m. 2 Broke Girls (CBS)
9:30 p.m. MOM (CBS)
10 p.m. THE BLACKLIST (NBC)
10 p.m. Castle (ABC)
10 p.m. HOSTAGES (CBS)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

8 p.m. MARVEL’S AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
8 p.m. NCIS (CBS)
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
9 p.m. THE GOLDBERGS (ABC)
9 p.m. NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
9:30 p.m. TROPHY WIFE (ABC)
10 p.m. Chicago Fire (NBC)
10 p.m. LUCKY 7 (ABC)
10 p.m. Person of Interest (CBS)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

8 p.m. The Middle (ABC)
8 p.m. Revolution (NBC)
8:30 p.m. BACK IN THE GAME (ABC)
9 p.m. Criminal Minds (CBS)
9 p.m. Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9 p.m. Modern Family (ABC)
10 p.m. CSI (CBS)
10 p.m. Nashville (ABC)
10 p.m. South Park (Comedy Central)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

8 p.m. The Big Bang Theory (CBS) – 1 Hour Premiere
8 p.m. Parks and Recreation (NBC)
9 p.m. THE CRAZY ONES (CBS)
9 p.m. Glee (FOX)
9 p.m. Grey’s Anatomy (ABC) – 2-Hour premiere
9 p.m. THE MICHAEL J. FOX SHOW (NBC)
9:30 p.m. Two and a Half Men (CBS)
10 p.m. Elementary (CBS)
10 p.m. Parenthood (NBC)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

8 p.m. MASTERCHEF JUNIOR (FOX)
8 p.m. Undercover Boss (CBS)
9 p.m. Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
10 p.m. Blue Bloods (CBS)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

Foyle’s War (PBS) – Part Three
8 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS)
8 p.m. Once Upon a Time (ABC)
8 p.m. The Simpsons (FOX)
8:30 p.m. Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
9 p.m. Family Guy (FOX)
9 p.m. The Good Wife (CBS)
9 p.m. Homeland (Showtime)
9 p.m. Revenge (ABC)
9:30 p.m. American Dad (FOX)
10 p.m. BETRAYAL (ABC)
10 p.m. Eastbound & Down (HBO)
10 p.m. MASTERS OF SEX (Showtime)
10 p.m. The Mentalist (CBS)
10:30 p.m. HELLO LADIES (HBO)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

8:30 p.m. WE ARE MEN (CBS)

OCTOBER
 

Grimm - Season 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 2

9:30 p.m. SUPER FUN NIGHT (ABC)
10 p.m. IRONSIDE (NBC)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3

8 p.m. The Vampire Diaries (CW)
8:30 p.m. THE MILLERS (CBS)
8:30 p.m. WELCOME TO THE FAMILY (NBC)
9 p.m. THE ORIGINALS (CW) – Special Time Premiere
9 p.m. SEAN SAVES THE WORLD (NBC)
10 p.m. Scandal (ABC)
12:30 a.m. The Eric Andre Show (Adult Swim)
12:45 a.m. HOT PACKAGE (Adult Swim)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 6

7 p.m. America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
9 p.m. Drop Dead Diva (Lifetime)
10 p.m. WITCHES OF EAST END (Lifetime)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 7

7:30 p.m. Crash & Bernstein (Disney XD)
8 p.m. Hart of Dixie (CW)
8:30 p.m. MIGHTY MED (Disney XD)
9 p.m. Beauty and the Beast (CW)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8

8 p.m. THE ORIGINALS (CW) – Regular Time Period Premiere
9 p.m. Supernatural (CW)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 9

8 p.m. Arrow (CW)
9 p.m. FULL CIRCLE (DirecTV’s Audience)
9 p.m. THE TOMORROW PEOPLE (CW)
10 p.m. American Horror Story: Coven (FX)
10 p.m. Call Me Fitz (DirecTV’s Audience)
10:30 p.m. Less Than Kind (DirecTV’s Audience)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10

8 p.m. ONCE UPON A TIME IN WONDERLAND (ABC)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13

9 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 15

8 p.m. The Biggest Loser (NBC)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16

8 p.m. TOY STORY OF TERROR (ABC)
9 p.m. BURTON AND TAYLOR (BBC America)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17

9 p.m. REIGN (CW)
9 p.m. White Collar (USA)
10 p.m. Covert Affairs (USA)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

10:30 p.m. THE BIRTHDAY BOYS (IFC)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

10 p.m. DANCING ON THE EDGE (Starz)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

9 p.m. RAVENSWOOD (ABC Family)
10:30 p.m. Awkward (MTV)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25

8 p.m. The Carrie Diaries (CW)
9 p.m. Grimm (NBC)
10 p.m. DRACULA (NBC)
10 p.m. Strike Back: Origins (Cinemax)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 29

10 p.m. Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)

NOVEMBER
 

Doctor Who Season 7 Episode 13 The Name of the Doctor (23)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 4

8 p.m. STEVEN UNIVERSE (Cartoon Network)
9 p.m. Mike & Molly (CBS)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Midnight – The Greatest Event in Television History (Adult Swim)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10

KILLING KENNEDY (National Geographic Channel)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14

10 p.m. GROUND FLOOR (TBS)
Midnight Eagleheart (Adult Swim)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15

9 p.m. Raising Hope (FOX)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17

8 p.m. ALMOST HUMAN (FOX) – Two-Night Premiere

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18

8 p.m. ALMOST HUMAN (FOX) – Two-Night Premiere

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

9 p.m. AN ADVENTURE IN SPACE AND TIME (BBC America)
9 p.m. Nikita (CW)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Atlantis (BBC America)
Doctor Who (BBC America)
An Adventure in Space and Time (BBC America)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24

10 p.m. GETTING ON (HBO)
10:30 p.m. JA’MIE: PRIVATE SCHOOL GIRL (HBO)

DECEMBER
 

Ripper Street (BBC America) Episode 3 The King Came Calling (7)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 1

9 p.m. Treme (HBO)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 2

10:30 p.m. RICK AND MORTY (Adult Swim)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3

10 p.m. Shipping Wars (A&E)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4

10 p.m. MOB CITY (TNT)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 8

9 p.m. BONNIE & CLYDE (A&E) – Part One

MONDAY, DECEMBER 9

9 p.m. BONNIE & CLYDE (A&E) – Part Two
9 p.m. The Sing-Off (NBC)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13

Lilyhammer (Netflix)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 15

9 p.m. Psych: The Musical (USA)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 22

8 p.m. MR. STINK (PBS)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 25

9 p.m. Doctor Who (BBC America)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29

9 p.m. Call the Midwife: Christmas Special (PBS)