Fall 2010 TV Shows Premiere Dates

Fall 2010 premiere dates

Last Updated: October 6, 2010

It’s time for you to start planning your Fall 2010 TV schedule. With only a few more weeks until all your favorite and new shows will be on your TV screen once more, we have prepared the new TV shows premiere dates for the Fall 2010 so that you make sure not to miss anything. So mark your calendars and as always we’ll try to keep the dates as up-to-date as possible. You can also find all our Fall 2010 coverage here.

Check out the Fall 2010 TV Shows Premiere Dates below (new shows are in CAPS, except for COPS, NCIS, CSI: NY):

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

8 p.m. CAMP ROCK 2: THE FINAL JAM (Disney Channel)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

8:15 p.m. REGULAR SHOW (Cartoon Network)
8:30 p.m. MAD (Cartoon Network)
9 p.m. Hoarders (A&E)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

10 p.m. Sons of Anarchy (FX)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

8 p.m. America’s Next Top Model (CW)
9 p.m. HELLCATS (CW)
10 p.m. TERRIERS (FX)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

8 p.m. The Vampire Diaries (CW)
9 p.m. Destination Truth (Syfy)
9 p.m. NIKITA (CW)
10 p.m. BEAST LEGENDS (Syfy)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

8 p.m. COPS (FOX)
9 p.m. America’s Most Wanted (FOX)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

11:30 p.m. Venture Bros (Adult Swim)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

8 p.m. 90210 (CW)
9 p.m. Gossip Girl (CW)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

8 p.m. One Tree Hill (CW)
9 p.m. Life Unexpected (CW)
10 p.m. Parenthood (NBC)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

8 p.m. Survivor: Nicaragua (CBS)
10 p.m. OUTLAW (NBC)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

9 p.m. The Apprentice (NBC)
10 p.m. It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX)
10:30 p.m. The League (FX)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

8 p.m. SYM-BIONIC TITAN (Cartoon Network)
9 p.m. Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Cartoon Network)
10 p.m. OUTLAW (NBC) (Regular time slot)
10 p.m. Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

9 p.m. BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

8 p.m. Chuck (NBC)
8 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
8 p.m. House (FOX)
8 p.m. How I Met Your Mother (CBS)
8:30 p.m. Rules of Engagement (CBS)
9 p.m. THE EVENT (NBC)
9 p.m. LONE STAR (FOX)
9 p.m. Two and a Half Men (CBS)
9:30 p.m. MIKE & MOLLY (CBS)
10 p.m. Castle (ABC)
10 p.m. CHASE (NBC)
10 p.m. HAWAII FIVE-0 (CBS)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

8 p.m. The Biggest Loser (NBC)
8 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
8 p.m. Glee (FOX)
8 p.m. NCIS (CBS)
9 p.m. NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
9 p.m. RAISING HOPE (FOX)
9:30 p.m. RUNNING WILDE (FOX)
10 p.m. DETROIT 1-8-7 (ABC)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

8 p.m. Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
8 p.m. The Middle (ABC)
8 p.m. UNDERCOVERS (NBC)
8:30 p.m. BETTER WITH YOU (ABC)
9 p.m. Criminal Minds (CBS)
9 p.m. Law & Order: Special Victim Unit (NBC)
9 p.m. Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m. Cougar Town (ABC)
10 p.m. THE DEFENDERS (CBS)
10 p.m. THE WHOLE TRUTH (ABC)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

8 p.m. The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8 p.m. Bones (FOX)
8 p.m. Community (NBC)
8 p.m. MY GENERATION (ABC)
8:30 p.m. 30 Rock (NBC)
8:30 p.m. $#*! MY DAD SAYS (CBS)
9 p.m. CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (CBS)
9 p.m. Fringe (FOX)
9 p.m. Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
9 p.m. The Office (NBC)
9:30 p.m. OUTSOURCED (NBC)
10 p.m. The Mentalist (CBS)
10 p.m. Private Practice (ABC)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

8 p.m. Medium (CBS)
8 p.m. Smallville (CW)
9 p.m. CSI: NY (CBS)
9 p.m. The Good Guys (FOX)
9 p.m. Supernatural (CW)
10 p.m. BLUE BLOODS (CBS)

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

7 p.m. America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
8 p.m. Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (ABC)
8 p.m. The Simpsons (FOX)
8:30 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS)
8:30 p.m. The Cleveland Show (FOX)
9 p.m. Desperate Housewives (ABC)
9 p.m. Dexter (Showtime)
9 p.m. Family Guy (FOX)
10 p.m. Bored to Death (HBO)
10 p.m. Brothers & Sisters (ABC)
10 p.m. Undercover Boss (CBS)
10:30 p.m. Eastbound & Down (HBO)
Midnight Metalocalypse (Adult Swim)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

8 p.m. NO ORDINARY FAMILY (ABC)
9 p.m. Dancing with the Stars The Results Show (ABC)
9 p.m. Stargate Universe (Syfy)
10 p.m. The Good Wife (CBS)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

10 p.m. LAW & ORDER: LOS ANGELES (NBC)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3

8 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS) (Time Period Premiere)
9 p.m. Undercover Boss (CBS) (Time Period Premiere)
9:30 p.m. American Dad (FOX)
10 p.m. CSI: Miami (CBS)
10:30 p.m. LAW & ORDER: UK (BBC America)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 4

9 p.m. Lie to Me (FOX)
9 p.m. Scare Tactics (Syfy)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5

10 p.m. Caprica (Syfy)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15

8 p.m. SCHOOL PRIDE (NBC)
10 p.m. Sanctuary (Syfy)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 25

9 p.m. In Treatment (HBO)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27

Friday Night Lights (101 Network – DirecTV)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 31

10 p.m. THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4

9 p.m. Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files (Syfy)
10 p.m. HOLLYWOOD TREASURE (Syfy)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 10

9 p.m. Hell’s Kitchen (FOX) (Time Period Premiere)
10 p.m. Psych (USA)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 11

10 p.m. Burn Notice (USA)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 17

8 p.m. Human Target (FOX)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 29

10 p.m. Men of A Certain Age (TNT)

Additional shows (will be updated when the premiere date is announced): Body of Proof (ABC), Secret Millionaire (ABC), Tower Prep (Cartoon Network), Firebreather (Cartoon Network), Outcasts (BBC America) – Late 2010, Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster (Cartoon Netowrk – October, Mongo Wrestling Alliance (Adult Swim) – November