Winter/Spring 2017 TV Premiere Dates

Winter Spring 2017 TV Premieres

It’s Winter time already and with 2017 right around the corner, that means new and returning shows are right around the corner, which means it’s time for:

TV Equals’ Winter/Spring 2017 TV Premiere Dates List!!

As you might know by now, we always try to keep all the information as up to date as possible and updated when new dates are announced/changed. If you notice any mistakes or if we missed anything, do not hesitate to let us know in the comments section.

[Last Updated: March 12th]

Here are the Winter/Spring 2017 TV shows premiere dates (New shows in CAPS):

JANUARY
 

homeland s6

SUNDAY, JANUARY 1

8 p.m. THE MICK (FOX) – Special Premiere
8:30 p.m. RANSOM (CBS)
9 p.m. Sherlock (PBS)
10 p.m. Conviction (ABC) – New Timeslot

MONDAY, JANUARY 2

8 p.m. The Celebrity Apprentice (NBC)
8 p.m. The Bachelor (ABC)
8 p.m. Masterchef Celebrity Showdown (FOX)
8 p.m. Shadowhunters (Freeform)
9 p.m. BEYOND (Freeform)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 3

8 p.m. New Girl (FOX) – New Timeslot
8 p.m. THE WALL (NBC)
8:30 p.m. THE MICK (FOX) – Time Period Premiere
9 p.m. Bones (FOX)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4

9 p.m. STAR (FOX) – Time Period Premiere
10 p.m. It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
10 p.m. Match Game (ABC)
10:30 p.m. Man Seeking Woman (FXX)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 5

8 p.m. Hell’s Kitchen (FOX) – special two-hour episode
9 p.m. Nashville (CMT)
10 p.m. Portlandia (IFC)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 6

Degrassi: The Next Class (Netflix)
One Day at a Time (Netflix)
8 p.m. Grimm (NBC)
8 p.m. Rosewood (FOX) – Time Period Premiere
9 p.m. EMERALD CITY (NBC)
9 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (FOX)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 7

8 p.m. RANSOM (CBS) – Regular Timeslot

MONDAY, JANUARY 9

7 p.m. ET / 4 p.m. PT The Artful Detective (Ovation TV)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 10

10 p.m. Being Mary Jane (BET)
10 p.m. TABOO (FX)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11

8 p.m. Schitt’s Creek (POP)
10 p.m. Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce (Bravo)
10 p.m. Workaholics (IFC)
10:30 p.m. Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 12

8 p.m. Hell’s Kitchen (FOX) – Time Period Premiere
9 p.m. MY KITCHEN RULES (FOX)
10 p.m. Colony (USA)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 13

Just Add Magic (Amazon)
LEMONY SNICKET’S A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS (Netflix)
SNEAKY PETE (Amazon)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 15

9 p.m. Homeland (Showtime)
9 p.m. VICTORIA (PBS)
9 p.m. The YOUNG POPE (HBO)

MONDAY, JANUARY 16

9 p.m. The YOUNG POPE (HBO) – Regular Timeslot

TUESDAY, JANUARY 17

10 p.m. Teachers (TV Land)
10:30 p.m. THROWING SHADE (TV Land)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18

8 p.m. ICE (Audience Network)
10 p.m. SIX (History Channel)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 19

10 p.m. Baskets (FX)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

FRONTIER (Netflix)
DreamWorks Voltron Legendary Defender (Netflix)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21

8 p.m. BEACHES (Lifetime) – TV Movie

SUNDAY, JANUARY 22

8 p.m. Mercy Street (PBS)
10 p.m. Hunted (CBS) – Preview

MONDAY, JANUARY 23

8 p.m. THE CORONER (KCET)
9 p.m. JANET KING (KCET)
10 p.m. Quantico (ABC) – New Night

TUESDAY, JANUARY 24

9 p.m. Face Off (Syfy)
9 p.m. DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (CW) – New Timeslot
9 p.m. Outsiders (WGN)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25

The Path (Hulu)
8 p.m. Hunted (CBS)
9 p.m. The Magicians (Syfy)
10 p.m. Suits (USA)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 26

8 p.m. Supernatural (CW) – New Timeslot
9 p.m. RIVERDALE (CW)
9 p.m. Scandal (ABC)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 27

RONJA, THE ROBBER’S DAUGHTER (Amazon)
Z: THE BEGINNING OF EVERYTHING (Amazon)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 29

9 p.m. Black Sails (Starz)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 31

8 p.m. The Fosters (Freeform)
9 p.m. Switched at Birth (Freeform)

FEBRUARY
 

clarke the100 trailer

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1

MADIBA (BET) – Part One
9 p.m. The 100 (CW)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2

8:30 p.m. POWERLESS (NBC)
8:30 p.m. SUPERIOR DONUTS (CBS)
10 p.m. TRAINING DAY (CBS)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3

SANTA CLARITA DIET (Netflix)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5

10 p.m. ET / 7pm PT 24: LEGACY (FOX) – Part One

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6

8 p.m. 24: LEGACY (FOX) – Part Two
9 p.m. APB (FOX)
9 p.m. SUPERIOR DONUTS (CBS) – Regular Timeslot

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7

10 p.m. IMPOSTERS (Bravo)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8

MADIBA (BET) – Part Two
10 p.m. The Expanse (Syfy)
10 p.m. LEGION (FX)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9

8 p.m. Masterchef Junior (FOX)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10

9 p.m. Reign (CW)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12

8 p.m. The Missing (Starz)
10 p.m. Girls (HBO)
10 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)
10:30 p.m. CRASHING (HBO)
11 p.m. Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 13

10 p.m. Humans (AMC)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 14

The Mindy Project (Hulu)
8:30 p.m. You Me Her (Audience Network)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 15

MADIBA (BET) – Part Three
10 p.m. DOUBT (CBS)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 16

SuperMansion (Crackle)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Chef’s Table (Netflix)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19

THE GOOD FIGHT (CBS All Access)
9 p.m. BIG LITTLE LIES (HBO)
9 p.m. When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)
10 p.m. Billions (Showtime)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 20

10 p.m. Bates Motel (A&E)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 21

10 p.m. The Detour (tbs)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22

10 p.m. Major Crimes (TNT)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23

10 p.m. THE BLACKLIST: REDEMPTION (NBC)
10 p.m. SUN RECORDS (CMT)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 27

8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
10 p.m. TAKEN (NBC)

MARCH
 

underground season 2

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 1

NATIONAL TREASURE (Hulu)

FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Annedroids (Amazon)

SUNDAY, MARCH 5

8 p.m. Little Big Shots (NBC)
8:30 p.m. MAKING HISTORY (FOX)
9 p.m. CHICAGO JUSTICE (NBC)
9 p.m. TIME AFTER TIME (ABC)
10 p.m. Shades of Blue (NBC)

MONDAY, MARCH 6

9 p.m. ORIGINS: THE JOURNEY OF HUMANKIND (National Geographic)

TUESDAY, MARCH 7

10 p.m. The Americans (FX)
10 p.m. The Profit (CNBC)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8

8 p.m. Survivor (CBS)
10 p.m. Underground (WGN)

THURSDAY, MARCH 9

9 p.m. KICKING & SCREAMING (FOX)
10 p.m. The Catch (ABC)

FRIDAY, MARCH 10

Hand of God (Amazon)
Love (Netflix)

SATURDAY, MARCH 11

11 p.m. Samurai Jack (Cartoon Network)

SUNDAY, MARCH 12

9 p.m. TIME AFTER TIME (ABC) – Time Period Premiere
10 p.m. American Crime (ABC)

TUESDAY, MARCH 15

10 p.m. TRIAL & ERROR (NBC)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15

10 p.m. Hap and Leonard (SundanceTV)

THURSDAY, MARCH 16

SNATCH (Crackle)

FRIDAY, MARCH 17

IRON FIST (Netflix)
8 p.m. The Originals (CW)

SUNDAY, MARCH 19

10 p.m. Into the Badlands (AMC)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 22

8 p.m. SHOTS FIRED (FOX)
9 p.m. Rogue (Audience Network)

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29

HARLOTS (Hulu)
8:30 p.m. IMAGINARY MARY (ABC)
10:30 p.m. Lopez (TV Land)

FRIDAY, MARCH 31

13 REASONS WHY (Netflix)

APRIL
 

izombie Blaines World 6

SUNDAY, APRIL 2

8 p.m. Call the Midwife (PBS)

TUESDAY, APRIL 4

8 p.m. iZombie (CW)
9 p.m. PRISON BREAK (FOX)
9:30 p.m. IMAGINARY MARY (ABC) – Time Period Premiere

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5

10 p.m. Archer (FXX)
10 p.m. BROCKMIRE (IFC)

FRIDAY, APRIL 7

The Get Down (Netflix)

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

9 p.m. THE SON (AMC/SundanceTV)

MONDAY, APRIL 10

10 p.m. Better Call Saul (AMC)
10:30 p.m. Angie Tribeca (TBS)

TUESDAY, APRIL 11

9 p.m. iZombie (CW) – Regular Timeslot

SATURDAY, APRIL 15

9 p.m. Doctor Who (BBC America)
10 p.m. CLASS (BBC America)

SUNDAY, APRIL 16

8 p.m. THE WHITE PRINCESS (Starz)
9 p.m. GUERILLA (SHOWTIME)
9 p.m. The Leftovers (HBO)
10:30 p.m. Veep (HBO)

TUESDAY, APRIL 18

8 p.m. Pretty Little Liars (Freeform)
9 p.m. FAMOUS IN LOVE (Freeform)

MONDAY, APRIL 19

10 p.m. Fargo (FX)

THURSDAY, APRIL 20

10 p.m. The Blacklist (NBC)

FRIDAY, APRIL 21

Bosch (Amazon)
8 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS)

SATURDAY, APRIL 22

8 p.m. THE IMMORTAL LIFE OF HENRIETTA LACKS (HBO)

SUNDAY, APRIL 23

10 p.m. Silicon Valley (HBO)

TUESDAY, APRIL 25

9 p.m. GREAT NEWS (NBC)

WEDESDAY, APRIL 26

THE HANDMAID’S TALE (Hulu)
10 p.m. Gomorrah (SundanceTV)

FRIDAY, APRIL 28

Catastrophe (Amazon)

SUNDAY, APRIL 30

9 p.m. AMERICAN GODS (Starz)

MAY
 

Sense8 Netflix 2

FRIDAY, MAY 5

Sense 8 (Netflix)

FRIDAY, MAY 12

I LOVE DICK (Amazon)

FRIDAY, MAY 19

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

SUNDAY, MAY 21

9 p.m. TWIN PEAKS (Showtime)

TUESDAY, MAY 23

Casual (Hulu)

TUESDAY, MAY 30

House of Cards (Netflix)
9 p.m. Animal Kingdom (TNT)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 31

8 p.m. Kingdom (Audience Network)