Winter/Spring 2014 TV Premiere Dates

winter spring 2014 premiere dates

As the Holidays near, it seems like the perfect time to start getting ready for the Winter/Spring 2014 TV schedule. And that means it’s time for TV Equals’ Winter/Spring 2014 TV Premiere Dates list!!

As always we will try to keep all the information as up to date as possible and update when new dates are announced/changed, but if you notice any mistakes or if we missed anything do not hesitate to let us know in the comment section.

[Last Updated: April 21st]

Here are the Winter/Spring 2014 TV shows premiere dates (New shows are in CAPS):

JANUARY
 

Teen Wolf Cast Season 3B Credit Matthew Welch 02

THURSDAY, JANUARY 2

8 p.m. Community (NBC)
8 p.m. The Taste (ABC)
10 p.m. THE ASSETS (ABC)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 5

9 p.m. Downton Abbey (PBS)

MONDAY, JANUARY 6

8 p.m. The Bachelor (ABC)
10 p.m. Teen Wolf (MTV)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7

8 p.m. Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
9 p.m. INTELLIGENCE (CBS) – Special Preview
9 p.m. Ravenswood (ABC Family)
10 p.m. Justified (FX)
10 p.m. KILLER WOMEN (ABC)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 8

9 p.m. Psych (USA)
10 p.m. CHICAGO P.D. (NBC)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9

8:30 p.m. Parks and Recreation (NBC)
9 p.m. White Collar (USA)
10 p.m. THE SPOILS OF BABYLON (IFC)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 10

9:30 p.m. ENLISTED (FOX)
10 p.m. Banshee (Cinemax)
10 p.m. HELIX (Syfy)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11

11 p.m. Animation Domination High-Def (FOX)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 12

8 p.m. WHEN CALLS THE HEART (Hallmark Channel)
9 p.m. Shameless (Showtime)
9 p.m. TRUE DETECTIVE (HBO)
10 p.m. Girls (HBO)
10 p.m. House of Lies (Showtime)
10:30 p.m. Episodes (Showtime)

MONDAY, JANUARY 13

8 p.m. Lost Girl (Syfy)
8 p.m. Switched at Birth (ABC Family)
9 p.m. Being Human (Syfy)
9 p.m. The Fosters (ABC Family)
10 p.m. Archer (FX)
10 p.m. BITTEN (Syfy)
10 p.m. INTELLIGENCE (CBS) – Regular Time Period
10:30 p.m. CHOZEN (FX)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14

The Bridge (Hulu) – Danish/Swedish Original Series
9 p.m. Face Off (Syfy)
10:30 p.m. Kroll Show (Comedy Central)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15

8 p.m. American Idol (FOX) – Part One
8 p.m. Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m. Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m. Suburgatory (ABC)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16

8 p.m. American Idol (FOX) – Part Two

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18

8:30 a.m. Pokémon the Series: XY (Cartoon Network)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 19

10 p.m. The Following (FOX) – Preview (after the NFC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)
10 p.m. Sherlock (PBS)
10:30 p.m. LOOKING (HBO)

MONDAY, JANUARY 20

8 p.m. Sleepy Hollow (FOX) – Special Time/Season Finale
9 p.m. KLONDIKE (Discovery) – Three-night Event

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21

10 p.m. OPPOSITE WORLDS (Syfy)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22

9 p.m. Ghost Hunters (Syfy)
10 p.m. Workaholics (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m. BROAD CITY (Comedy Central)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23

8 p.m. American Idol (FOX) – Time Period Premiere
9 p.m. Rake (FOX)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

9 p.m. BLACK SAILS (Starz)

MONDAY, JANUARY 27

9 p.m. The Following (FOX) – Regular Time Slot

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29

10 p.m. FLEMING: THE MAN WHO WOULD BE BOND (BBC America)

FEBRUARY
 

house of cards kevin spacey 01

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4

9:30 p.m. Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX) – New Time Period

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9

9 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)
10 p.m. THE MAKING OF A LADY (PBS)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11

9 p.m. Twisted (ABC Family)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14

House of Cards (Netflix)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 16

10 p.m. MURDER ON THE HOMEFRONT (PBS)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 17

6 p.m. Kickin’ It (Disney XD)
6:30 p.m. Lab Rats (Disney XD)
8 p.m. STAR-CROSSED (CW)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 18

10 p.m. Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22

9 p.m. Ripper Street (BBC America)
10:30 p.m. ABOUT A BOY (NBC) – Special Preview

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23

8 p.m. The Amazing Race (CBS)
10:30 p.m. GROWING UP FISHER (NBC) – Special Preview

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24

8 p.m. The Bachelor Event (ABC) – Night One
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC) – Night One
9 p.m. Dallas (TNT)
10 p.m. PRIVATE LIVES OF NASHVILLE WIVES (TNT)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25

8 p.m. The Bachelor Event (ABC) – Night Two
8 p.m. Glee (FOX) – New Time Period
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC) – Night Two
9 p.m. ABOUT A BOY (NBC)
9 p.m. Rizzoli & Isles (TNT)
9:30 p.m. GROWING UP FISHER (NBC)
10 p.m. MIND GAMES (ABC)
10 p.m. Perception (TNT)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26

8 p.m. Survivor (CBS)
9:30 p.m. MIXOLOGY (ABC)
10 p.m. The Americans (FX)
10 p.m. Legit (FXX)
10:30 p.m. Ali G: Rezurection (FXX)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27

9 p.m. THE RED ROAD (Sundance Channel)
10 p.m. REVIEW (Comedy Central)
10 p.m. Vikings (History Channel)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28

8 p.m. Kitchen Nightmares (FOX)
10 p.m. Hannibal (NBC)

MARCH
 

The 100 CW

MONDAY, MARCH 3

9 p.m. Bates Motel (A&E)
10 p.m. THOSE WHO KILL (A&E)

THURSDAY, MARCH 6

9 p.m. SAINT GEORGE (FX)
9 p.m. Suits (USA)
10 p.m. SIRENS (USA)

FRIDAY, MARCH 7

9 p.m. CESAR 911 (Nat Geo WILD)

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

5pm ET/2pm PT Spooksville (Hub Network)

SUNDAY, MARCH 9

9 p.m. COSMOS: A SPACE ODYSSEY (FOX)
9 p.m. RESURRECTION (ABC)
10 p.m. Revenge (ABC)

MONDAY, MARCH 10

10 p.m. BELIEVE (NBC) – Special Preview

TUESDAY, MARCH 11

9 p.m. 24 Hours on Earth (BBC America)
9 p.m. FROM DUSK TILL DAWN: THE SERIES (El Rey)

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

8 p.m. Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

11 p.m. Vice (HBO)

SUNDAY, MARCH 16

9 p.m. Army Wives (Lifetime)
9 p.m. BELIEVE (NBC)
10 p.m. CRISIS (NBC)

MONDAY, MARCH 17

8 p.m. Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
9 p.m. The Tomorrow People (CW) – New Night

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19

9 p.m. THE 100 (CW)
10 p.m. DOLL & EM (HBO)

FRIDAY, MARCH 21

8 p.m. Who’s Line Is It Anyway? (CW)
9 p.m. Hart of Dixie (CW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

9 p.m. Da Vinci’s Demons (Starz)

SUNDAY, MARCH 23

8 p.m. AMERICAN DREAM BUILDERS (NBC)

TUESDAY, MARCH 25

10 p.m. JIM HENSON’S CREATURE SHOP CHALLENGE (Syfy)
10 p.m. Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan (BBC America)

THURSDAY, MARCH 27

8:30 p.m. SURVIVING JACK (FOX)

SUNDAY, MARCH 30

8 p.m. Call the Midwife (PBS)
9 p.m. Mr. Selfridge (PBS)

MONDAY, MARCH 31

8 p.m. How I Met Your Mother (CBS) – Series Finale
9 p.m. FRIENDS WITH BETTER LIVES (CBS)

APRIL
 

TUESDAY, APRIL 1

9 p.m. The Mindy Project (FOX) – One-hour Event
10:30 p.m. Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 2

10:30 p.m. TRIP TANK (Comedy Central)

FRIDAY, APRIL 4

8 p.m. Unforgettable (CBS)
10 p.m. Continuum (Syfy)

SUNDAY, APRIL 6

9 p.m. Game of Thrones (HBO)
9 p.m. TURN (AMC)
10 p.m. Veep (HBO)
10:30 p.m. SILICON VALLEY (HBO)

MONDAY, APRIL 7

8:30 p.m. FRIENDS WITH BETTER LIVES (CBS) – Regular Time Slot

TUESDAY, APRIL 8

9:30 p.m. The Mindy Project (FOX) – Regular Time Period

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9

Deadbeat (Hulu)

SUNDAY, APRIL 13

9 p.m. Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
9:30 p.m. Californication (Showtime)
10 p.m. The Bletchley Circle (PBS)
10 p.m. Mad Men (AMC)
10 p.m. YEARS OF LIVING DANGEROUSLY (Showtime)

MONDAY, APRIL 14

7 p.m. CLARENCE (Cartoon Network)
8 p.m. 2 Broke Girls (CBS) – New Time Period
9 p.m. Warehouse 13 (Syfy)
10 p.m. METAL HURLAN CHRONICLES (Syfy)

TUESDAY, APRIL 15

10 p.m. Awkward (MTV) – One hour premiere
10 p.m. FARGO (FX)

SATURDAY, APRIL 19

9 p.m. Orphan Black (BBC America)
10 p.m. THE REAL HISTORY OF SCIENCE-FICTION (BBC AMERICA)

SUNDAY, APRIL 20

8 p.m. SIGNED, SEALED, DELIVERED (Hallmark Channel)
10 p.m. Devious Maids (Lifetime)
10 p.m. SALEM (WGN America)

MONDAY, APRIL 21

10:30 p.m. The Boondocks (Adult Swim)

TUESDAY, APRIL 22

10:30 p.m. FAKING IT (MTV)

THURSDAY, APRIL 24

Moone Boy (Hulu)
9:30 p.m. BAD TEACHER (CBS)
10 p.m. BLACK BOX (ABC)

MAY
 

MONDAY, MAY 5

8 p.m. 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY (FOX) – Two-Hour premiere
10 p.m. Louie (FX)

TUESDAY, MAY 6

10 p.m. Freakshow (AMC)
11 p.m. Small Town Security (AMC)

THURSDAY, MAY 8

10 p.m. MARON (IFC)

SATURDAY, MAY 10

10 p.m. In The Flesh (BBC America)

SUNDAY, MAY 11

9 p.m. ROSEMARY’S BABY (NBC)
10 p.m. PENNY DREADFUL (Showtime)

MONDAY, MAY 12

9 p.m. 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY (FOX) – Time period premiere

TUESDAY, MAY 13

9 p.m. RIOT (FOX)

MONDAY, MAY 19

8 p.m. Masterchef (FOX)
9:30 p.m. The Bachelorette (ABC)
10 p.m. The Maya Rudolph Show Special (NBC)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21

10 p.m. MOTIVE (ABC)

THURSDAY, MAY 22

8 p.m. LABYRINTH (CW) – Night One
9 p.m. GANG RELATED (FOX)

FRIDAY, MAY 23

8 p.m. LABYRINTH (CW) – Night Two

SUNDAY, MAY 25

9 p.m. THE NORMAL HEART (HBO)

MONDAY, MAY 26

8 p.m. The Bachelorette (ABC) – Time Period Premiere

TUESDAY, MAY 27

8 p.m. Extreme Weight Loss (ABC)
8 p.m. I WANNA MARRY “HARRY” (FOX)
10 p.m. THE NIGHT SHIFT (NBC)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 28

8 p.m. So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)
10 p.m. Rogue (DIRECTV’s Audience Network)

THURSDAY, MAY 29

9 p.m. UNDATEABLE (NBC)

SATURDAY, MAY 31

8 p.m. Bet On Your Baby (ABC)

About The Author

Editor-in-Chief
Google+

Sandrine has an unhealthy obsession with TV shows and spends way too much time watching them for her own good. Her current favorites include Doctor Who, Game of Thrones, Banshee, Outlander, Teen Wolf, Strike Back, and lots more.

  • Ruth Cassidy

    Missed Beauty And The Beast CW for Monday, January 13th at 9:00 pm. Please add. Thank you

    • Dale Key

      Beauty and the Beast isn’t on hiatus, it’s just taking the holidays off. Revenge is missing for the same reason.

  • BB

    What about American Horror Story, Coven?