The Paley Center for Media Announces Panelists for the 30th Annual PaleyFest

Back in mid-January, the Paley Center for Media announced the line-up for the upcoming 30th annual PaleyFest and now they have announced the panelists who are scheduled to appear at the big fete, which will take place at the Saban Theatre from March 1 to March 15.

The Paley Fest – also known as the William S. Paley Television Festival – is an annual celebration of great television that will honor members of the cast and creative teams for over a dozen of the top dramas and comedies currently on the air. The full lineup for PaleyFest 2013 is as follows, including the moderator where available and the panelists as currently scheduled:

Friday, March 1: Opening Night Presentation: The Walking Dead (7 PM)
• Moderator: Chris Hardwick: Host, “The Talking Dead”
• Robert Kirkman: Executive Producer
• Gale Anne Hurd: Executive Producer
• Dave Alpert: Executive Producer
• Greg Nicotero: Executive Producer
• Andrew Lincoln: “Rick Grimes”
• David Morrissey: “The Governor”
• Danai Gurira: “Michonne”
• Laurie Holden: “Andrea”
• Lauren Cohan: “Maggie Greene”
• Steven Yeun: “Glenn Rhee”
• Norman Reedus: “Daryl Dixon”
• Scott Wilson: ” Hershel Greene”
• Chandler Riggs: “Carl Grimes”

Saturday, March 2: Revolution (7 PM)
• Moderator: Michael Schneider, LA Bureau Chief, TV Guide Magazine
• Eric Kripke: Creator & Executive Producer
• Billy Burke: “Miles Matheson”
• Tracy Spiridakos: “Charlie Matheson”
• Giancarlo Esposito: “Major Tom Neville”
• Daniella Alonso: “Nora Clayton”
• JD Pardo: “Jason Neville” And
• Elizabeth Mitchell: “Rachel Matheson”
• Plus additional guests to be announced

Sunday, March 3: Once Upon A Time (1 PM)
• Moderator: Matt Mitovich, Editor-At-Large, TVLine.com
• Edward Kitsis: Creator & Executive Producer
• Adam Horowitz: Creator & Executive Producer
• Ginnifer Goodwin: “Snow White”/ ” Mary Margaret Blanchard”
• Jennifer Morrison: “Emma Swan”
• Robert Carlyle: “Rumplestiltskin”/ “Mr. Gold”
• Lana Parrilla: “Evil Queen”/ “Regina Mills”
• Josh Dallas: “Prince Charming”/ “David Nolan”
• Colin O’Donoghue: “Captain Hook”

Sunday, March 3: The Newsroom (7 PM)
• Moderator: Piers Morgan, Host, Piers Morgan Tonight
• Aaron Sorkin: Creator & Executive Producer
• Alan Poul: Executive Producer
• Jeff Daniels: “Will McAvoy”
• Emily Mortimer: “MacKenzie McHale”
• Sam Waterston: “Charlie Skinner”
• John Gallagher, Jr.: “Jim Harper”
• Alison Pill: “Maggie Jordan”
• Thomas Sadoski: “Don Keefer”
• Olivia Munn: “Sloan Sabbith”
• Dev Patel: “Neal Sampat”
• Plus additional panelists to be announced

Tuesday, March 5: Community (7 PM)
• Moderator: Michael Schneider, LA Bureau Chief, TV Guide Magazine
• Russ Krasnoff: Executive Producer
• David Guarascio: Executive Producer
• Moses Port: Executive Producer
• Joel McHale: “Jeff Winger”
• Gillian Jacobs: “Britta Perry”
• Yvette Nicole Brown: “Shirley Bennett”
• Danny Pudi: “Abed Nadir”
• Alison Brie: “Annie Edison”
• Jim Rash: “Dean Pelton”
• Plus additional guests to be announced

Wednesday, March 6: The New Normal (7 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Ryan Murphy: Creator & Executive Producer
• Ali Adler: Creator & Executive Producer
• Dante Di Loreto: Executive Producer
• Andrew Rannells: “Bryan Collins”
• Justin Bartha: “David Murray”
• Ellen Barkin: “Jane Forrest”
• Georgia King: “Goldie Clemmons”
• Bebe Wood: “Shania Clemmons”
• NeNe Leakes: “Rocky”
• Jayson Blair: “Clay Clemmons”

Thursday, March 7: Parenthood (7 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Jason Katims: Executive Producer
• Peter Krause: “Adam Braverman”
• Lauren Graham: “Sarah Braverman”
• Dax Shepard: “Crosby Braverman”
• Erika Christensen: “Julia Braverman-Graham”
• Monica Potter: “Kristina Braverman”
• Sam Jaeger: “Joel Graham”
• Mae Whitman: “Amber Holt”
• Jason Ritter: “Mark Cyr”
• Joy Bryant: “Jasmine Trussell”
• Miles Heizer: “Drew Holt”
• Max Burkholder: “Max Braverman”
• Plus additional guests to be announced

Friday, March 8: The Mindy Project (7 PM)
• Moderator: Rob Moynihan, LA Correspondent, TV Guide Magazine
• Mindy Kaling: Creator & Executive Producer / “Mindy Lahiri”
• Matt Warburton: Executive Producer
• Chris Messina: “Danny Castellano”
• Ed Weeks: “Jeremy Reed”
• Zoe Jarman: “Betsy Putch”
• Ike Barinholtz: “Morgan Tookers”
• Beth Grant: “Beverly Janoszewski”

Saturday, March 9: Nashville (1 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Callie Khouri: Creator & Executive Producer
• Dee Johnson: Executive Producer
• R.J. Cutler: Executive Producer
• Connie Britton: “Rayna Jaymes”
• Hayden Panettiere: “Juliette Barnes”
• Plus additional guests to be announced

Saturday, March 9: Arrow (7 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Greg Berlanti: Executive Producer
• Marc Guggenheim: Executive Producer
• Andrew Kreisberg: Executive Producer
• Stephen Amell: “Oliver Queen”
• Katie Cassidy: “Laurel Lance”
• David Ramsey: “John Diggle”
• Susanna Thompson: “Moira Queen”

Sunday, March 10: Dallas (1 PM)
• Moderator: Will Keck, Sr. Editor & Columnist, TV Guide Magazine
• Cynthia Cidre: Executive Producer
• Michael Robin: Executive Producer
• Patrick Duffy: “Bobby Ewing”
• Linda Gray: “Sue Ellen Ewing”
• Jesse Metcalfe: “Christopher Ewing”
• Josh Henderson: “John Ross Ewing”
• Jordana Brewster: “Elena Ramos”
• Julie Gonzalo: “Pamela Rebecca Barnes”
• Brenda Strong: “Ann Ewing”

Monday, March 11: New Girl (7 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Elizabeth Meriwether: Creator & Executive Producer
• Brett Baer: Executive Producer
• Dave Finkel: Executive Producer
• Jake Kasdan: Executive Producer
• Zooey Deschanel: “Jess”
• Max Greenfield: “Schmidt”
• Jake Johnson: “Nick Miller”
• Lamorne Morris: “Winston Bishop”
• Hannah Simone: “Cece”

Wednesday, March 13: The Big Bang Theory (7 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Chuck Lorre: Creator & Executive Producer
• Bill Prady: Creator & Executive Producer
• Steven Molaro: Executive Producer
• Johnny Galecki: “Leonard Hofstadter”
• Jim Parsons: “Sheldon Cooper”
• Kaley Cuoco: “Penny”
• Simon Helberg: “Howard Wolowitz”
• Kunal Nayyar: “Raj Koothrappali”
• Mayim Bialik: “Amy Farrah Fowler”
• Melissa Rauch: “Bernadette Rostenkowski”

Thursday, March 14: 2 Broke Girls (7 PM)
• Moderator: TBA
• Michael Patrick King: Creator & Executive Producer
• Kat Dennings: “Max Black”
• Beth Behrs: “Caroline Channing”
• Garrett Morris: “Earl”
• Jonathan Kite: “Oleg”
• Matthew Moy: “Han Lee”
• Jennifer Coolidge: “Sophie”

Friday, March 15: Closing Night Presentation: American Horror Story: Asylum (7 PM)
• Moderator: Tim Stack, Senior Writer, Entertainment Weekly
• Ryan Murphy: Co-Creator & Executive Producer
• Brad Falchuk: Co-Creator & Executive Producer
• Dante Di Loreto: Executive Producer
• Frances Conroy: “Dark Angel”
• Evan Peters: “Kit Walker”
• Lily Rabe: “Sister Mary Eunice”
• James Cromwell: “Dr. Arthur Arden”
• Plus additional guests to be announced

For those who cannot attend PaleyFest 2013, each panel will be available on Hulu and Hulu Plus the next day. But if you are interested in attending any of the panels, you can visit the Paley Center for Media’s website to get details on ticket prices and how to purchase any tickets that might still be available.

Comments Comment Policy

Please make sure to read our comment policy before posting a comment.

Find out more about 2 Broke Girls, by selecting one of the following options.

X

+ Click to expand